zaterdag 4 februari 2012

Sketch Saturday Challenge #193, My DT week wohooooo

Hey there, this week is my DT week for the Sketch Saturday Challenge Blog.....and I will be hosting the challenge and made a sketchie for you all to play with, but before I go on, I want to thank you all for joining into the last challenge from Sketch Saturday, fabulous creations were made.....thank you very much for joining in......

Here we go with this weeks challenge......the sketch that I made for you all is this one

So what do ya think, you can do something with this sketchie??? 
I am really looking forward to all the fabby come on over and do join into the fun

Our fabulous sponsor for my DT week is.....ART JOURNEY....

Art Journey is the most specialised but above all the cosiest (online) StampStore in Holland. The Website has 3 different languages and so therefore is accessible for everyone. Service and quality are very important to Louisse for her store. Visit the online webstore through and you will see lots and lots of yummie stuff that we crafters really really need (LOL).

Art Journey offers a wide range of goodies for all crafters.
Besides lots and lots of common craft products, they also have their own stamps ! How fantastic is that eh??? 
If you have the opportunity to visit the Store in Sleen (in the Netherlands) then Louise and Liesbeth will be very happy to say Hi to you during a workshop or in the store itself. So don't hesitate and come on over to the online webstore or to the store in Sleen and you will find lots of yummie stuff.

And Art Journey is such a generous sponsor for this weeks challenge.....there will be one lucky winner who can win these fabulous stampsheets from Art Journey. Check this out....

This vintagy stampsheet is called Pinnebs....

And this stampsheet is called Sweet Dreams....
aren't they just georgous......I just love them....
So you can make a chance on winning these fabulous go for it
Get your thinking cap on and start crafting girlies......

Liesbeth who works for Art Journey is my GDT .....I want to thank Liesbeth  for joining me the next couple of weeks for the Sketch Saturday Challenge, thank you so much Liesbeth I am sooo honored....."mwah". You'd better check out her Blog, so you can see ALL of her beautifull creations. 

This fabulous creation is made by Liesbeth......

I just love it Liesbeth....really you made a fabulous card....thank you for joining me in my DT week

And yesss I have another Fabulous lady who agreed to be my GDT ...for this week and that is Roberta Laliberte, she is also an artist, she makes digistamps, wonderfull paintings and lots of other stuff....She also has her own Challenge Blog called Prairie Fairy Fun Fridays.  Thank you Roberta for joining me into the fun at the Sketch Saturday Challenge....."mwah"  and yesss You also have to check out her Blog too....then you can see for yourself what I am talking about....wowzersssss.....

This fabulous creation is made by Roberta

Isn't it just FABULOUS... thank you so much Roberta, for making this fabby card, I just love it.....

Oke and now for my own card for this weeks challenge, heheh I hope you will like it...

How about these roses.....I worked on them with the Perlen pen, really like that stuff a lot hihihih

I found this little angel on the internet, it is a real cute one eh? I worked on the keyheart with give it that extra look and placed the little angel on a nestie.....

The same goes for the sentiment I played with the perlen pen and placed some pearls on the sentiment itself.....and onto a nestie......

And here you got it, my card for this weeks challenge.....I just love the papers from Pion Designs.....has that fabulous Vintage Feel all over it......I placed some lace and distressed the borders on the card......hey guys and do you wanna have fun too can you know...all you gotta do is to join into the fun, come on over to the Sketch Saturday Challenge Blog and check it all out, you can even have lots of inspiration by checking out the individual blogs of my fabulous Teamies...and offcourse my wonderfull GDT's for this week, Liesbeth and Roberta....thank you so very much for joining me ladies, I really appreciate it and I am very honored with you fabulous ladies joining me....and you can even make a change on winning the fabulous Prize from my Generous Sponsor Art Journey...wohooooooooo
And last but not least HAVE LOTS OF FUN

Hugs Terry xxxxx

10 opmerkingen:

  1. Terry, the image you've used is just precious. The papers and colours are beautiful. Really enjoyed playing with your sketch. Truly inspirational! hugs xxx

    1. Hey there Jillster, thank you soo much for such sweetness on my blog wow I dunno what to say Hugs Terry xxx

  2. wohoooo schittterend Terry ! Liefs, Marion

    1. Hai Marion, dank je wel hoor meis veel liefs Terry xxxx

  3. You are the queen of vintage!
    Thanks for such a lovely sketch to play with this week :)
    Jo xx

    1. Hey there Jo, thank you sweetie LOL the queen of vintage heheh I am honored by your words sweetie and your welcome Jo. Hugs Terry xxxx

  4. Hi Terry!
    Wow what a gorgeous vintage card! I love the pearl pen too! Never seen one...where is it from?
    I'm also looking forward to working with you on SS! :)
    Lizy x

    1. Hey there teamie, so nice of you to come over to my blog and thanks for your sweet comment. I am also looking forward to be working together wohoooo were gonna have lots of fun. And the perlen pen I got it overhere in Holland...but I can imagine that you can get it online in a webshop. Hugs Terry xxxx

  5. Oh Terry, you know how perfect I think this cardd is, right? xxx

    1. Ahh bless ya Fluffi, thank yo so much for your very sweet comment...and for visiting my blog sweetie, hugs terry xxxx


Thanks so much for your lovely comment Hugs Terry xxx