zaterdag 4 juni 2011

Sketch Saturday Challenge #158, PBC winner and more......wohooooo

Hey there ladies and is Saturday today and yep time for another fab Sketch Challenge from Sketch Saturday.....

This week is Jeanette's DT week.....

but Firstttttt.....tadaaaaaa
I will announce my PBC winner ....yep you heard right......the lucky one that has won my PB Candy is one lucky girli...LOL.....not gonna tell what is in the Party Bag Candy so it still will be a surprise.....I would like to thank everyone who joined in the challenge with your fabulous creations, but unfortunatley there can only be ONE winner.....

I have used to choose my winner

True Random Number Generator
Min: 1
Max: 38
Result: 32
Powered by RANDOM.ORG
(still pisses me off that I cannot copy the whole enchelada onto my blog) we go
Number 32 issssssssssssssssssssssssssssss

Congratulations Faye and if you would give me your adress then I am going to sent it out to you As Soon As Possible.....and offcourse I hope that you will like it .....

Oke now we go on with this weeks sketch

Isn't it a fab one?? I think sooo.....
And this is what I made for this week....

This cutiepie is a digistamp from Cuddly Buddly, I saw it on my friends blog and I just loved it and offourse I had to get it I colored Tommy Tumble with my copics and used the gelly pen for the leaves and the background is worked on with the Decorative much fun to do.....the sentiment is a perfect fit for this one eh?

And this is my card when it is finished....I have used those fabulous papers from Basic, the Capella paperpad and the colors is thin one are a bit green, brown, and light pink.....and I really like them....the borders are worked on with the paperdistresser, I don't think I can live without this little tool, it is absolutely great.....the flowers are punched with the Retro Flower Punch and I really like them.

So guys are ya curious who the other winners are?????????maybe it is you???? then check out the Sketch Saturday blog and you will find out and offcourse you can join into the challenge and while your at it, chek out the fabulous creations of my teamies...wohoooooo

So that's it for now and I hope that you will leave me a little message...thank you
and Have fun....

Hugs Terry xxxx

6 opmerkingen:

  1. this is a very nice card , congratulaions
    gr sandra

  2. OMG, I never win anything, how completely fab! Thank you for this exciting news! Love, love, love this cute and pretty card. Mwah. xxx

  3. Schitterende kaart Terry,lief die stempel,mooi ingekleurd.
    Prachtig papier gebruikt.

    Liefs Riet.

  4. Wat een prachtig en super schattig kaartje weer Terry, erg mooi!
    Groetjes van Sjakkie

  5. Wat een geweldig schattig kaartje weer Terry!!


  6. Beautiful card and that image is gorgeous!xx


Thanks so much for your lovely comment Hugs Terry xxx